ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

George - IMO 6862618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:GeorgeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6862618Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bosporus,june 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalarash
IMO:6862618
Callsign:9LC2162
Former name(s):
- Torvald (Until 2012 Dec)
- Kapitan Kovalenko (Until 2011 Oct)
- Liberta (Until 2009 Sep)
- Omerta (Until 2008 Sep)
- George (Until 2007 Jul)
- Geokhimik (Until 2003 Dec)
- S 211 (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:237 tons
Summer DWT:180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RANA
© Dennis Mortimer
TORVALD
© Godra
TORVALD
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Apr 10, 2012 12:15 (6 years ago)
IMO 6862618, Originally she was coaster, refitted in late 60th as GEOKHIMIK to geological research vessel. In later years used as cargo vessel. Built by Ilyichevsk shiprepair yard, hull 345
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!