ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bella L - IMO 7609752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:Bella LAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7609752Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
IMO No 7609752
ex Therean Mariner,Navigator,Hansa Riga,Yama,Clipper Yama,Millenium Yama,Mill
I.H.I.Japan.1978
type Friendship
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella L
IMO:7609752
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375053000
Callsign:J8B3163
Former name(s):
- Mill (Until 2005 Apr 14)
- Millenium Yama (Until 2000 Nov)
- Clipper Yama (Until 1998 Oct)
- Yama (Until 1994 Aug 16)
- Hansa Riga (Until 1991 Nov 13)
- Navigator (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,038 tons
Summer DWT:23,541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELLA L
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
BELLA L
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
BELLA L
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!