ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBE MAX - IMO 9171278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ELBE MAXAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9171278Hits:877
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul march 2006
IMO No 9171278
ex Bunga Saga 10
Hyundai H.I.South Korea.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbe Max
IMO:9171278
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008420
Callsign:MGUS9
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga 10 (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,972 tons
Summer DWT:73,548 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°46’13.8” N, 119°26’22.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 48° (46°)
Destination:
Location:C F D
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
02:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 10:00:25 UTCLongkou
2018 July 29th, 10:00:02 UTCHuanghua
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:35 UTCGuishan
2018 June 18th, 09:30:33 UTCQinzhou
2018 May 28th, 16:00:13 UTCSongxia
2018 May 20th, 09:00:47 UTCGuishan
2018 May 13th, 05:30:10 UTCJing Tang
2018 May 2nd, 17:00:36 UTCCjk
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:01 UTCGuishan
2018 April 14th, 06:00:15 UTCQhd
More Of This Ship
ELBE MAX
© Pedro Amaral
Elbe Max
© nordwelle
Elbe Max
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 30, 2006 14:12 (12 years ago)
so many thanks Marcelo
and so many coasters
best regards
ilhan
Marcelo Lopes on Mar 28, 2006 20:06 (12 years ago)
Wonderfull Ilhan ... (as well !!!!!! )

keep posting !!!!!!

Always wonderfull shots, but specially the bulkers and tankers

Brgds
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 877 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!