ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Explorer II - IMO 8025161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Explorer IIAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8025161Hits:856
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#8025161- loading a split load of scrap metal in Providence,RI,3-11-06,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Phuc Hai Sun
IMO:8025161
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353550000
Callsign:3EUV7
Former name(s):
- Salome (Until 2009 Apr)
- Explorer Ii (Until 2006 Sep)
- Bonita (Until 1998 Jul)
- Torm Alice (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,575 tons
Summer DWT:44,969 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPLORER LI
© Gena Anfimov
EXPLORER LI
© Gena Anfimov
EXPLORER LI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
VAV on Feb 06, 2008 09:09 (10 years ago)
NOW - 2008 : m/v SALOME
IMO number : 8025161
Gross tonnage : 26575
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager: BRITISH MARINE PLC
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:38 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting her!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!