ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Delmas Surcouf - IMO 8130241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Moreno Trobat [View profile]Title:Delmas SurcoufAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:8130241Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Delmas Surcouf berthed in Barcelona 22/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Panama Express
IMO:8130241
Former name(s):
- Delmas Surcouf (Until 2006 Oct)
- Dsr Qingdao (Until 1995 Jan)
- Delmas Surcouf (Until 1994)
- C.r.libreville (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,280 tons
Summer DWT:22,312 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panama Express
© Andreas Spörri
Panama Express
© Andreas Spörri
Panama Express
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!