ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cool Express - IMO 9085479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Moreno Trobat [View profile]Title:Cool ExpressAdded:Mar 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9085479Hits:524
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Cool-Express berthed in Barcelona 22/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cool Expreso
IMO:9085479
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244790145
Callsign:PDKK
Former name(s):
- Cool Express (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,471 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Breskens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°35’8.3” N, 15°19’20.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 198° (200°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:19th May 2018
07:30:26 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:46 UTCLagos
2018 April 24th, 18:00:14 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 5th, 15:00:50 UTCRunavik
2018 March 29th, 03:00:54 UTCTo Order
2018 March 29th, 03:00:50 UTCCeuta
2018 March 28th, 13:00:01 UTCGigib
2017 September 5th, 13:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 18th, 06:00:05 UTCLagos
2017 August 2nd, 00:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 30th, 10:00:09 UTCScheveningen
More Of This Ship
COOL EXPRESO
© Moolen
COOL EXPRESO
© Moolen
Cool Expreso
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!