ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROELOF - IMO 8202757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ROELOFAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8202757Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Roelof / 8202757 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyz 1
IMO:8202757
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040314
Callsign:TCXQ8
Former name(s):
- Roel (Until 2009 Dec)
- Roelof (Until 2005 Apr)
- Viking (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,927 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’5.95” N, 26°12’22.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 80° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:31st May 2017
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 31st, 08:00:42 UTCAmbarli
2017 March 24th, 22:00:09 UTCTuzla
2017 March 24th, 22:00:03 UTCTuzla
2017 March 12th, 17:00:34 UTCIskenderun
2017 February 18th, 08:00:25 UTCHaifa
2017 January 23rd, 08:00:32 UTCRijeka
2016 December 7th, 07:00:02 UTCHaifa
2016 December 6th, 08:00:49 UTCHaifa
2016 November 23rd, 22:00:12 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 November 21st, 08:00:14 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
FEYZ 1
© Korkira
ROELOF
© Michael Neidig
FEYZ 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!