ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERBRISE - IMO 9345362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:FLINTERBRISEAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9345362Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Newly delivered Dutch general cargo/coaster arriving Kotka from Rauma on 09/03/2006. IMO: 9345362 Call sign: PHAC Charterer: Upm-Kymmene Seaways.

Note: Took her only half an hour before her sister FLINTERBORG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolie Brise
IMO:9345362
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246044000
Callsign:PHCA
Former name(s):
- Fast Victor (Until 2013 Jun)
- Jolie Brise (Until 2013 Jan)
- Flinterbrise (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,474 tons
Summer DWT:3,475 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’36.28” N, 19°2’32.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 6° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Kalajoki
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
03:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:06 UTCLubeck
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:47 UTCVaasa
2018 August 29th, 02:00:52 UTCKaskinen
2018 August 21st, 23:00:12 UTCKlajpeda
2018 August 18th, 19:00:56 UTCVuosaari
2018 August 15th, 19:00:06 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 August 10th, 16:30:27 UTCHeroya
2018 August 9th, 04:30:11 UTCHorten
2018 July 18th, 04:00:29 UTCMonfalcone
2018 July 16th, 22:00:43 UTCPorto Marghera
More Of This Ship
FAST HERMAN
© Tim Becker
Fast Victor
© Michael Neidig
FAST HERMAN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!