ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:June 20, 2005IMO:9039250Hits:960
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Canada Senator at Calata Sanita Terminal, Genoa, June 20, 2005, prior to departure for Fos and Montreal.
TDW 30,567
Call sign: DNJQ
Owner: NSB Buxtehude, Germany
Charter: Senator Lines
Built 1993 in Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’49.06” N, 11°15’6.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 116° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 02:00:05 UTCRiga
2018 September 6th, 18:00:42 UTCAntwerp / Wandelaar
2018 September 4th, 11:00:11 UTCFrleh
2018 August 30th, 01:30:22 UTCSenrk
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:14 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
2018 August 20th, 17:30:54 UTCFrleh
2018 August 16th, 01:15:31 UTCSenrk
2018 August 13th, 20:00:51 UTCRiga
2018 August 9th, 23:36:57 UTCBeanr
2018 August 8th, 09:00:57 UTCBeanr / Wandelaar
More Of This Ship
MSC JOY
© Igor Dilo
MSC JOY
© Igor Dilo
MSC Joy
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!