ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAR TOPAZ - IMO 8407280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SPAR TOPAZAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8407280Hits:736
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Spar Topaz. Seen here in New York, USA. March, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Royal
IMO:8407280
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000087
Callsign:S2SC
Former name(s):
- Ocean Success (Until 2010 Aug)
- Spar Topaz (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,155 tons
Summer DWT:38,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZTECA 1
© Mike Griffiths
Spar Topaz
© Daniel27
Ocean Success
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 29, 2006 03:42 (12 years ago)
nice pic, she was in Albany discharging sand, her fleet mate Spar Opal(now in Montreal) unloaded the same a week earlier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!