ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHADA NAREE - IMO 8103470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CHADA NAREEAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8103470Hits:894
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Chada Naree. PSC. Seen here in New York, USA. March, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune Forest
IMO:8103470
Former name(s):
- Premium 3 (Until 2010 Aug)
- Pacific Bangmin (Until 2010 Apr)
- Chada Naree (Until 2006 Dec)
- Grand Wood (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,964 tons
Summer DWT:18,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAND WOOD
© cruiserboy
CHADA NAREE
© Malte Wulf
CHADA NAREE
© Malte Wulf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:38 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting her!

Rgds,
AJ
Rob Bellinger on Apr 05, 2006 23:34 (12 years ago)
An utterly beautiful shot. Matt, it appeared from AISLive that she had been docked at Domino Sugar in Yonkers.
Matt Ruscher on Mar 31, 2006 04:11 (12 years ago)
perfect tom, did she unload at anchorage or load after this shot? all of this fleet are practically seaway size vessels, im surprised they visited NYC
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!