ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKIO EXPRESS - IMO 7232822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:TOKIO EXPRESSAdded:Aug 07, 2014
Captured:IMO:7232822Hits:1,186
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rozenburg (1990 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokio Express
IMO:7232822
Former name(s):
- Scandutch Edo (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,802 tons
Summer DWT:47,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
TOKIO EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Brett Bachmann on May 01, 2015 21:09 (4 years ago)
LOL Andy, but true !
andy1968 on May 01, 2015 20:59 (4 years ago)
real ships built for comfort and cheap beer
mpmr on Aug 31, 2014 19:58 (4 years ago)
Nice picture of this old lady.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!