ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FASCINATION - IMO 9041253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:FASCINATIONAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041253Hits:2,270
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
FASCINATION 70,376-1994
IMO 9041253
Southampton July 9th 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fascination
IMO:9041253
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309682000
Callsign:C6FM9
Former name(s):
- Fascination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°2’43.55” N, 63°28’2.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 101° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Barbados
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
11:00:51 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 13:00:03 UTCDominica
2018 August 17th, 11:00:58 UTCSt. Kitts
2018 August 15th, 10:00:18 UTCBarbados
2018 August 4th, 06:12:35 UTCSt. Maarten
2018 July 15th, 10:00:17 UTCSan Juan
2018 July 14th, 10:12:14 UTCSt.maarten
2018 July 7th, 06:12:34 UTCSt. Maarten
2018 June 24th, 10:00:10 UTCSan Juan
2018 June 20th, 11:00:56 UTCBarbados
2018 May 1st, 10:00:29 UTCAntigua
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!