ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanei Pearl - IMO 8307882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Hanei PearlAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8307882Hits:855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hanei Pearl (1984)22,009grt. Reg.Panama
IMO - 8307882
Ex:Sanko Pearl -85
Renamed:Nota A -99
Giorgis Milas -04
Leaving Otago harbour 18-4-95 having discharged at Ravensbourne Fertilizer Works,Dunedin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Sheng
IMO:8307882
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351521000
Callsign:3FVJ4
Former name(s):
- Dina G (Until 2012 May)
- Giorgis Milas (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nota A (Until 2005 Jan)
- Hanei Pearl (Until 1999 Jun)
- Sanko Pearl (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,725 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANEI PEARL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DINA G
© Geir Vinnes
DINA G
© NORDINA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!