ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAGENBANK - IMO 9012989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:SKAGENBANKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:June 01, 1993IMO:9012989Hits:1,070
Location:Raahe, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Skagenbank 1991 at Raahe, Finland , june 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9012989
Flag:Albania
MMSI:201100149
Callsign:ZADP8
Former name(s):
- Nordic Amanda (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bergfjord (Until 2004 Dec)
- Panta Rei (Until 2003 Feb)
- Skagenbank (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°19’18.46” N, 13°2’51.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 133°
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 15:00:56 UTCTsingeli
2018 August 7th, 20:00:48 UTCRavenna
2017 November 2nd, 04:00:27 UTCRavenna
2017 August 12th, 13:00:18 UTCShengjin
2017 August 7th, 10:00:12 UTCRavenna
2017 May 29th, 04:00:34 UTCRavenna
2017 April 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCRavenna
2017 March 18th, 10:00:19 UTCShengjin
2017 February 1st, 06:00:39 UTCRavenna
2016 December 19th, 02:00:20 UTCRavena
More Of This Ship
BERGFJORD
© Dragec
BERGFJORD
© Wil Weijsters
BERGFJORD
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!