ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORY - IMO 7406772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karel Eisses [View profile]Title:VICTORYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:July 01, 1992IMO:7406772Hits:1,088
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Victory 1975 at Windham, Belgium. July 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ko Lanta
IMO:7406772
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667009035
Callsign:9LH2035
Former name(s):
- Alaa 1 (Until 2013 Aug)
- Reem (Until 2011 Feb)
- Nina (Until 2003 Jan)
- Minka C (Until 2001)
- Victory (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,787 tons
Summer DWT:2,615 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’40.97” N, 12°38’52.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 303° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:56 UTCCartagena
2018 July 18th, 16:00:52 UTCMalta
2018 July 16th, 06:00:59 UTCMisratah
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:55 UTCCartagena
2018 June 11th, 07:00:51 UTCOran
2018 June 4th, 07:00:06 UTCSete
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:03 UTCOrdar
2017 December 21st, 06:00:16 UTCSete
2017 October 25th, 20:00:51 UTCTens
2017 October 13th, 07:00:15 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
VICTORY
© Robbie Cox
Minka C
© Frits Olinga
Minka C
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!