ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Samsun Earnest - IMO 8307533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Theo Van Loon [View profile]Title:Samsun EarnestAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8307533Hits:1,173
Location:Melbourne, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Samsun Earnest. IMO 8307533. Built 1986
Pictured Yarra River, Melbourne, Australia. 21/9/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Fortune
IMO:8307533
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357091000
Callsign:3EMX6
Former name(s):
- Earnest (Until 2014 Apr)
- Samsun Earnest (Until 2012 Apr)
- Manila Sunrise (Until 1995)
- Golden Hope (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,035 tons
Summer DWT:33,024 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Fortune
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Fortune
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Fortune
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!