ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angon - IMO 9131199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:AngonAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9131199Hits:923
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ängön Ex.Älvtank-05, Bjarköy-01
Built 1997 in Gdynia
Outbound from Gothenburg 060314
Vessel Identification
Name:Angon
IMO:9131199
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265882000
Callsign:SIRG
Former name(s):
- Alvtank (Until 2005 Jul)
- Bjarkoy (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,490 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hono
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°3’31.36” N, 11°58’27.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 166° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen*pec208*
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 17:30:22 UTCMalmo*pec206*
2018 September 9th, 07:30:49 UTCSkaw-roads*pec206*
2018 September 2nd, 15:30:24 UTCGoteborg*pec206*
2018 September 1st, 23:30:31 UTCCopenhagen*pec206*
2018 August 31st, 17:00:59 UTCGothenburg*pec206*
2018 August 31st, 17:00:34 UTCGothenburg*pec208*
2018 August 30th, 18:00:19 UTCMalmo*pec208*
2018 August 29th, 21:30:01 UTCSkaw Rds*pec208*
2018 August 29th, 15:00:24 UTCSkaw Rdr*pec208*
2018 August 29th, 14:00:35 UTCGothenburg*pec208*
More Of This Ship
ANGON
© jeffess
ANGON, PALLAS GLORY & FRAM
© Igor Dilo
ANGON
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!