ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dan Trimmer - IMO 7411648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:Dan TrimmerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7411648Hits:1,311
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build far away from sea, many kilometers upstream river Odra, in Wroclaw (Breslau). Small coaster passing Świnoujście on her way to Szczecin.
Summer 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Chain Trimmer
IMO:7411648
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258066000
Callsign:LADB
Former name(s):
- Dan Trimmer (Until 2005 Jan)
- Angela Helen (Until 1998)
- Westanvind (Until 1995 Feb)
- Bulk Sea (Until 1989 Dec)
- Esperanza (Until 1987)
- Bulk Sea (Until 1985)
- Frendo Norden (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:497 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELA HELEN
© simonwp
Bulk Sea
© simonwp
FRENDO NORDEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!