ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swift - IMO 8211552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SwiftAdded:Apr 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8211552Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Swift / 8211552 in the Kiel Canal 2003

IMO 8211552 Placed in box.
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanbloom
IMO:8211552
Former name(s):
- Swift (Until 2009 Apr)
- Dory (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hyundai No.20 (Until 1994 Jan)
- Hai Mong (Until 1988 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,751 tons
Summer DWT:36,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Swift
© Andrey Jakimenko
Swift
© Andrey Jakimenko
SWIFT
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!