ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
More photos for zoom-shot lovers: German-owned feeder departing Kotka on 20/03/2006. IMO: 9242558 More data on the another photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’25.8” N, 0°10’6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (281°)
Destination:
Location:La Rochelle
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
02:00:33 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 02:00:56 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 24th, 06:00:52 UTCMontoir
2018 August 22nd, 10:00:43 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 19th, 05:00:14 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 August 15th, 02:00:49 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:31 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 August 12th, 02:00:23 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 10th, 05:00:00 UTCMontoir
2018 August 9th, 10:00:43 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 30, 2006 17:14 (12 years ago)
Thatīs sad there. Luckily here we have got quite a nice winter this year.
Magogman on Mar 29, 2006 17:26 (12 years ago)
Thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Great shot. I enjoy your other photos as well but do have a fondness for a good sharp zoom. Also like the photos of ships in ice -- was not able to get any this year here in the N American Great Lakes as the only time there was ice there were no ships. Very mild winter; little ice.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!