ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONGSNES - IMO 5008679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KONGSNESAdded:Aug 09, 2014
Captured:August 09, 2014IMO:5008679Hits:615
Photo Category: Storm Pictures
Description:
KONGSNES
Built: 1955 Scheepswerf De Dageraad, Woubrugge - Netherlands.
Gt: 448 t.
Loa. 43,31 m. Br. 7,01 m.
Engine: 750 Bhp. Alpha Diesel.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Albertha Hendrika (65), Alberta Hendrika (65), Ryving (91).
09/08-2014 Grane Oilfield.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kongsnes
IMO:5008679
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258089000
Callsign:LCUG
Former name(s):
- Ryving (Until 1991 Mar)
- Alberta Hendrika (Until 1965 Jul)
- Albertha Hendrika (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:448 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARM HANNAH
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
KARM HANNAH
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Karm Hannah
© William Tungevaag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!