ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 7827225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:July 24, 1985IMO:7827225Hits:619
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Arriving at Harwich on the 24/07/85.
Operated by Fred Olsen
Flag: Norway
Built: 1980
Grt: 13878

Built as VIKING SONG, renamed BRAEMAR '85, BALTICA '90, ANNA KARENINA '91, ANNA K '96, REGINA BALTICA '96
Vessel Identification
Name:Regina Baltica
IMO:7827225
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275054000
Callsign:YLBP
Former name(s):
- Anna Karenina (Until 1996)
- Braemar (Until 1991 Jun)
- Viking Song (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cable Layer
Gross tonnage:18,345 tons
Summer DWT:2,830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’56.4” N, 0°18’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 140° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Vlc-mos-vlc
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
10:30:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:45:27 UTCVlc-mos-vlc
2018 March 28th, 08:00:19 UTCVlc-mos-vlc
2017 October 11th, 09:00:14 UTCMostaganem
2017 October 11th, 09:00:05 UTCValencia
2017 October 8th, 09:00:11 UTCMostaganem
2017 September 13th, 09:00:40 UTCValencia
2017 August 31st, 09:00:37 UTCMostaganem
2017 August 28th, 09:00:39 UTCValencia
2017 August 25th, 09:00:41 UTCMostaganem
2017 August 24th, 09:00:38 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
Anna Karenina
© simonwp
BRAEMAR
© simonwp
REGINA BALTICA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!