ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:September 11, 1997IMO:8907424Hits:538
Location:London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sailing from the Pool of London on the 11/09/97.
Operated by Hapag-Lloyd
Flag: Bahamas
Built 1990
6752 grt
Built as FRONTIER SPIRIT, renamed BREMEN in 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°36’50.36” N, 27°16’7.99” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 250° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Adh
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 06:00:19 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerif
2018 May 11th, 11:00:31 UTCBelem
2018 May 9th, 09:00:35 UTCVirassaia
2018 May 6th, 11:00:11 UTCCana Cari
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCManaus
2018 April 17th, 17:00:57 UTCIlha Da Botija
2018 April 15th, 00:30:08 UTCManaus
2018 April 7th, 18:30:44 UTCBelem
2017 October 31st, 08:00:04 UTCTarrafal/s.nicolao
2017 October 27th, 14:00:36 UTCPalmeira
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© samtmendher
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
BREMEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!