ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATMODA - IMO 8908076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ATMODAAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8908076Hits:923
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
ATMODA
Ex: RIZHSKIY BEREG
Type: Refrigerated Fish Carrier
Flag: Panama
Builder: MATHIAS-THESEN-WERFT
Operator: RIGA TRANSPORT FLEET JSC
Gear: D-2-10, D-6-5, D-1-5
Year of build: 1989
DWT: 9202
GT: 12413
Call Sign: 3FNT8
ME: MAN
Speed: 17
Location: Odessa
Date: 29.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Atmoda
IMO:8908076
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351478000
Callsign:3FNT8
Former name(s):
- Rizhskiy Bereg (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,304 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atmoda
© Paddo_
ATMODA
© Cees Bustraan
ATMODA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 24, 2012 10:09 (6 years ago)
"Kristall II" type Fish Carrier ("Komsomolets Primorya" type)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall_ii.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall_ii.html
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 05, 2006 14:03 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
IMO: 8908076
Call Sign: 3FNT8
Ex-names: Rizhskiy Bereg (USSR)
Built by: VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft - Wismar in 1989
Type/class: "Kristal II" type - Fish Carrier
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Luis G Herrera on Mar 30, 2006 11:54 (12 years ago)
Hi Sergey,... Good shot.
Atmoda
152 m. / 12.383 gt. / 9.702 dwt.
Built in 1990.
Flag: Latvia.
Ex: Rizhskiy Bereg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!