ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIA THEODORA - IMO 8822155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AGIA THEODORAAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:October 16, 2002IMO:8822155Hits:828
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Corfu on the 16/10/02.
Operated by Kerkyra Lines
Flag: Greece
Built: 1989
Grt: 2336
Built as YUKAZURU MARU (Jap), renamed AGIA THEODORA '99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Theodora
IMO:8822155
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239619000
Callsign:SXZI
Former name(s):
- Ferry Blue Sky (Until 1999 Jun)
- Yukazuru Maru (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,336 tons
Summer DWT:1,046 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’48.8” N, 20°15’36.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Corfu
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 September 15th, 21:30:30 UTCCorfu
2015 May 25th, 08:30:40 UTCIgumenitsa
2015 May 3rd, 20:00:24 UTCCorfu
2015 April 6th, 20:00:14 UTCCorfu
2015 April 6th, 10:35:45 UTCIgumenitsa
2015 March 19th, 20:00:32 UTCCorfu
2014 November 10th, 08:00:13 UTCCorfu Pireus
2012 May 18th, 23:59:26 UTCCfu-ig-cfu
2011 June 20th, 19:25:14 UTCCo Ig Co
More Of This Ship
AGIA THEODORA
© Spykour
AGIA THEODORA
© det
AGIA THEODORA
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!