ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS SPIRIDON - IMO 7225635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AGIOS SPIRIDONAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:October 16, 2002IMO:7225635Hits:700
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Corfu on the 16/10/02.
Operated by Kerkyra Lines
Flag: Greece
Built: 1972
Grt: 2405
Built as SHIRAHAMA (Jap), renamed EPIRUS (Grk) '77, THIRA II (Grk) '87, HELLAS EXPRESS (Grk) '88, AGIOS SPIRIDON '94, LIDER CLIPPER '07.
Scrapped Aliaga 03/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider Clipper
IMO:7225635
Former name(s):
- Agios Spiridon (Until 2007 Nov)
- Hellas Express (Until 1994 May)
- Thira Ii (Until 1988)
- Chrissi Ammos Iii (Until 1986)
- Shirahama (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,987 tons
Summer DWT:734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS SPIRIDON
© det
AGIOS SPIRIDON
© det
AGIOS SPIRIDON
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!