ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL DRAGON - IMO 7125861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL DRAGONAdded:Aug 12, 2014
Captured:January 18, 2014IMO:7125861Hits:970
Location:Hong Kong, China
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama flag, built 1972, gross tons 18455
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Dragon
IMO:7125861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353669000
Callsign:3FDZ8
Former name(s):
- Long Jie (Until 2011 Mar)
- Omar Iii (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pongnae (Until 2003 May)
- Hyundai Pongnae (Until 2003 Feb)
- Superstar Sagittarius (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sun Viking (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,455 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© Leonardo Marangon
Sun Viking
© trenor
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Aug 12, 2014 20:26 (4 years ago)
seems like only yesterday these class of three were the leading edge of the new carribean cruise era! mrdot.
bendt nielsen on Aug 12, 2014 19:01 (4 years ago)
Very nice picture Gerolf.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!