ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSMAN EKSIOGLU - IMO 7937874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:OSMAN EKSIOGLUAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7937874Hits:1,436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Osman Ekşioğlu
Istanbul march 2006
IMO no 7937874
Desan Shipyard.Istanbul.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Yusuf Celal
IMO:7937874
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002078
Callsign:TCAW9
Former name(s):
- Osman Eksioglu (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:994 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Osman Eksioglu
© Adrian Ford
OSMAN EKSIOGLU
© Nektarios Papadakis
OSMAN EKSIOGLU
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Jun 19, 2008 16:32 (10 years ago)
Hello Ilhan,
Superb photo, congratulation !
Regards,
Adi
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 30, 2006 14:07 (12 years ago)
many thanks Frits
Frits Olinga on Mar 29, 2006 14:21 (12 years ago)
Ilhan,
Perfect Shot,
Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!