ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EKATERINI P - IMO 9000443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:EKATERINI PAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:October 16, 2002IMO:9000443Hits:566
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Corfu on the 16/10/02.
Operated by Fast Ferries.
Flag: Greece
Built: 1990
Grt: 2933

Built as ROKKO MARU, renamed EKATERINI P '99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekaterini P
IMO:9000443
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237044600
Callsign:SYZJ
Former name(s):
- Rokko Maru (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,948 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’35.64” N, 24°49’31.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 313° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Mykono-tino-rafina
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
20:50:37 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 18:30:30 UTCPerama
2018 September 11th, 20:50:26 UTCMykono-tino-rafina
2018 September 7th, 13:50:29 UTCTino-mykono-naxo
2018 August 28th, 20:50:18 UTCMykono-tino-rafina
2018 August 24th, 13:50:49 UTCTino-mykono-rafina
2018 August 23rd, 20:50:56 UTCMykono-tino-rafina
2018 August 14th, 13:50:37 UTCTino-mykono-naxo
2018 August 12th, 21:20:33 UTCMykono-tino-rafina
2018 August 8th, 13:50:30 UTCTino-mykono-naxo
2018 August 3rd, 20:50:29 UTCMykono-tino-rafina
More Of This Ship
EKATERINI P
© Stefan Niederer
EKATERINI P
© Stefan Niederer
EKATERINI P
© Alfredo Aldi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!