ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKARUS PALACE - IMO 9144811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:IKARUS PALACEAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:October 16, 2002IMO:9144811Hits:560
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Corfu on the 16/10/02.
Operated by Minoan Lines
Flag: Greece
Built: 1997
Grt: 29968
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikarus Palace
IMO:9144811
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239513000
Callsign:SWEW
Former name(s):
- Ikarus (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:29,968 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Iraklion
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’38.64” N, 0°3’37.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 33° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
02:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 15:00:46 UTCEsbcn
2018 November 7th, 16:30:42 UTCItsvn
2018 October 6th, 23:00:49 UTCMatng
2018 September 6th, 15:30:49 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 13th, 02:00:05 UTCMaptm
2018 August 8th, 17:30:54 UTCItsvn
2018 August 7th, 17:15:46 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 5th, 22:00:41 UTCMaptm
2018 August 1st, 16:15:45 UTCItsvn
2018 July 31st, 16:30:42 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
CRUISE SMERALDA
© Walter Maifarth
CRUISE SMERALDA
© Walter Maifarth
CRUISE SMERALDA
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!