ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Cobra - IMO 8604369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:African CobraAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8604369Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AFRICAN COBRA. . Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 17.03.2006
[color=6600FF]
Gross tonnage : 15847
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Saisaban
IMO:8604369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356813000
Callsign:3EOY2
Former name(s):
- Maria A (Until 2012 Aug)
- African Cobra (Until 2008 Jan)
- Nerano (Until 2005 Feb)
- Emerald 10 (Until 1997)
- Emerald Sea (Until 1993)
- Nerano (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,847 tons
Summer DWT:26,648 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria A
© Frank Behrends
MARIA A
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARIA A
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!