ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANIWA - IMO 9240043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:NANIWAAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9240043Hits:1,602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NANIWA Ex Endeavor Oak. Build 2001. 11910 dwt. Owners: Oura Kisen KK. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 26.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavor Oak
IMO:9240043
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354984000
Callsign:H9LN
Former name(s):
- Naniwa (Until 2006 Oct)
- Endeavor Oak (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,235 tons
Summer DWT:11,910 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’31.92” N, 103°22’2.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira_india
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ENDEAVOR OAK
© Ivan Meshkov
ENDEAVOR OAK
© Gerolf Drebes
ENDEAVOR OAK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!