ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NASSAU - IMO 9259379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK NASSAUAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259379Hits:575
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 28th March 2006
IMO: 9259379...Flag: Antigua
Built: 2003, by Naikai Shipbuilding and Engineering, Setoda, Japan.
Grt: 27,227
Owner: H. Schepers
ex names Torge S.~'03, Superior Container~'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Andros
IMO:9259379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015423
Callsign:D5AQ4
Former name(s):
- Torge S (Until 2011 Oct 26)
- Maersk Nassau (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Torge S (Until 2004 Apr)
- Superior Container (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,227 tons
Summer DWT:33,216 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’29.94” N, 114°6’56.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 228° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 08:00:56 UTCHong Kong
2018 August 6th, 18:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 July 17th, 07:00:40 UTCHkhkg
2018 July 15th, 12:30:42 UTCXiamen
2018 June 28th, 08:00:39 UTCShanghai
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:57 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 May 12th, 01:00:35 UTCKaohsiung
2018 February 18th, 23:30:31 UTCIncheon
2018 February 16th, 22:00:55 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 22:00:50 UTCKaohsiung Anchor
More Of This Ship
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
EM ANDROS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 30, 2006 12:22 (12 years ago)
Thanks very much
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 29, 2006 22:56 (12 years ago)
Another excellent view, nice composition Derek.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
DEREK SANDS on Mar 29, 2006 18:29 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ken, I wasn't out long here between showers!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 29, 2006 16:20 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Another nice shot, lucky with the sun today !!
coming and going for me.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!