Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hilvåg - IMO 5373165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:HilvågAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Ålesund - 2000

Broken up in Denmark 2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lita (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:137 tons
Summer DWT:187 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1917
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 04, 2006 12:39 (10 years ago)
pretty small coaster looks very good
Kind regards
Arne Jürgens on Feb 22, 2006 03:19 (10 years ago)
Interesting old vessel!

Rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!