ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maxim - IMO 7427623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MaximAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7427623Hits:1,777
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Maxim" 1976
Valletta-Mlt.
Gebouwd bij B.V.Scheepswerven Gebr.van Diepen te Waterhuizen.Bnr:1009
Loa 83.52 Ll 74.86 B 14.13 H 6.28 Dg 5.18 BRT 1599 NRT 1187 DWT 3100
Motor:MaK Type:8M452AK 4 tew 8 cil.(320x450).Vermogen:2400 Pk.1765 Kw.snelheid 12,5 mijl
Imo:7427623 Type:GGC
Stapelloop: Oplevering:09-1976
Klasse:Lloyd’s Register.100 A1
Mutaties:
1976-sep MISHNISH Denholm Shipping Management Ltd. GVHM Glasgow Gbr
19 MISHNISH J.& J.Denholm Ltd.(beheer:Denholm (IOM)Ltd.) GVHM Douglas Iom
1987 G.ROUSSOS II Skydew Shipping Ltd.(George Roussos & Sons.) P3DY2 Limassol Cyp
1992 Klasse:Bureau Veritas.
1994 Hermeten:GT 1975 NRT 1023 DWT 3100
1995 MAXIM P.P.P.Shipping Co.Ltd.(beheer:Latvian Sh.Agency Co.Ltd.) 9HTL4 Valletta Mlt
2001-06-sep JOJO-A Amneh Fahel (beheer:Douaa Shipping ) A3CE3 Nuku’alofa Ton
2002 Klasse:Russian Maritime Register of Shipping.
2004-26-jan JOJO-A Douaa Shipping 4LUC Batumi Geo
2006-26-mrt pd.E.Istanbul –destination Odessa.
2006-29-mrt At Odessa
Grounded near Datca /Deve Boynu-Knidos on 36 41 N- 027 21 E in 06.01.2008 and CTL.
Photo:Frits Olinga 21-05-2000 at Fredericia.Dnk.
see:Shipspotting general cargo m.v."JOJO-A" Sergey Bykov at Odessa
Vessel Identification
Name:Jojo A
IMO:7427623
Former name(s):
- Maxim (Until 2001 Oct)
- G.roussos Ii (Until 1995 Jul)
- Mishnish (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,975 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maxim
© simonwp
G. ROUSSOS II
© Malcolm Cranfield
Mishnish
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on Aug 18, 2013 17:54 (4 years ago)
Thanks Ilhan.
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 01, 2009 18:42 (9 years ago)
Grounded near Datca /Deve Boynu-Knidos on 36 41 N- 027 21 E in 06.01.2008
Total Lost
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!