ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTOKRATOR - IMO 8611647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:PANTOKRATORAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:October 16, 2002IMO:8611647Hits:816
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Corfu on the 16/10/02.
Operated by Feax Express Lines
Flag: Greece
Built 1989
4296 grt
Built as SUPERFLEX FOXTROT, renamed PANTOKRATOR '95
Vessel Identification
Name:Pantokrator
IMO:8611647
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525021128
Callsign:PMSI
Former name(s):
- Superflex Foxtrot (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,920 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Samarinda
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANTOKRATOR
© Florian 1860
PANTOKRATOR
© shippingman
PANTOKRATOR
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!