ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NEPTUNE - IMO 9248083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NEPTUNEAdded:Dec 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248083Hits:849
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM NEPTUNE 50,242-2002
IMO 9248083
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope passing Gravesend mar 29th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Colon
IMO:9248083
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090764
Callsign:A8EW2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dampier (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cma Cgm Neptune (Until 2006 Apr 10)
- Hs Colon (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,399 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HS COLON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HS Colon
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HS Colon
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 30, 2006 18:37 (12 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
I thought the same as you when I saw her, so much changing these days, or maybe she is just due for a repaint.
Regards Ken
Pekka Laakso on Mar 30, 2006 02:47 (12 years ago)
Hmm, the side text is painted over. May this possibly mean that this one is going to change the charterer soon?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!