ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEOLOGOS P - IMO 8417285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:THEOLOGOS PAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:October 16, 2002IMO:8417285Hits:743
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Corfu on the 16th October 2002
Operated by Fast ferries
Flag: Greece
Built 1985
995 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Thasou
IMO:8417285
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237009300
Callsign:SV9864
Former name(s):
- Theologos P (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:995 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’33.89” N, 24°34’36.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 253°
Destination:
Location:Kabala
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
13:30:42 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCThasos
2018 August 22nd, 11:45:43 UTCKabala
2018 August 19th, 05:50:02 UTCThasos
2018 August 18th, 07:30:42 UTCKabala
2018 August 17th, 16:45:09 UTCThasos
2018 August 15th, 07:25:00 UTCKabala
2018 August 12th, 13:45:33 UTCKabala
2018 August 12th, 13:45:25 UTCKeramoti
2018 August 8th, 18:00:59 UTCThasos
2018 August 8th, 07:30:38 UTCPrino
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA THASOU
© det
PANAGIA THASOY
© Roy Batty
Theologos P
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!