ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATALINA - IMO 9299604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CATALINAAdded:Mar 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9299604Hits:909
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CATALINA 40,485-2005
IMO 9299604
At Tilbury Power Station Mar 29th 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Catalina
IMO:9299604
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215850000
Callsign:9HDE8
Former name(s):
- Cmb Jeannot (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,485 tons
Summer DWT:74,432 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’21.91” S, 153°53’7.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 8° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Au Ntl
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
14:00:07 UTC
Last update:
13 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 19:30:44 UTCDangjin
2018 August 16th, 19:30:28 UTCAu Ntl
2018 February 15th, 08:15:09 UTCColumbia River
2018 January 5th, 17:45:47 UTCZhanjiang
2017 December 24th, 12:00:24 UTCYeosu
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:15 UTCVancouver
2017 February 19th, 12:00:20 UTCParanagua
2016 February 18th, 22:00:16 UTCTaboneo
2015 October 18th, 13:30:33 UTCVancouver
2015 September 27th, 00:00:43 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
CATALINA
© csaba
CATALINA
© csaba
CATALINA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 30, 2006 07:43 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
Not too bad, weather was better.
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 29, 2006 18:39 (12 years ago)
Great shot Ken, looks like you had a good day today
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!