ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVI L - IMO 7703235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:VIVI LAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:October 16, 2002IMO:7703235Hits:702
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Corfu on the 16th October 2002
Operated by Fast Ferries
Flag: Greece
Built 1978
983 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Commander
IMO:7703235
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351186000
Callsign:HP5771
Former name(s):
- Vivi L (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:677 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Macosnar
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COMMANDER
© foggy
COMMANDER
© foggy
COMMANDER
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!