ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:October 16, 2002IMO:8700785Hits:507
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at Corfu on 16/10/02
Operated by Windstar Cruises Ltd
Flag: Bahamas
Built 1989
14745 grt

Built as CLUB MED I, renamed WIND SURF '98.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’33.6” N, 14°12’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 133° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Rovinj
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
05:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 05:00:58 UTCRovinj
2018 August 17th, 03:00:34 UTCIt Ven
2018 August 9th, 05:00:24 UTCHrzad
2018 August 7th, 03:00:51 UTCIt Ven
2018 August 6th, 06:00:30 UTCHr Rov
2018 July 30th, 06:00:12 UTCIt Ama
2018 July 29th, 04:00:02 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 28th, 05:00:24 UTCIt Ptf
2018 July 26th, 05:00:49 UTCIt Olb
2018 July 20th, 05:00:49 UTCItprw
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Malcolm Cranfield
WIND SURF
© Leonardo Marangon
WIND SURF
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!