ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rheinstern - IMO 9053191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:RheinsternAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9053191Hits:564
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9053191
Built by Matthias Thesen Werft, Wismar, Germany (1993).
RHEINSTERN - Rigel, Germany

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia I
IMO:9053191
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373767000
Callsign:3EYX7
Former name(s):
- Rheinstern (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,423 tons
Summer DWT:17,079 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rheinstern
© simonwp
RHEINSTERN
© Arne Jürgens
RHEINSTERN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Feb 04, 2007 20:23 (11 years ago)
:-D
shining ship!
nice shot!

brgds
Dean Porter on Apr 04, 2006 05:33 (12 years ago)
A beautiful shot, excellent color.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!