ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Padova - IMO 8217594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PadovaAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8217594Hits:1,210
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Padova / 8217594 leaving Dover 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Padova
IMO:8217594
Former name(s):
- Hectoras (Until 2002 Dec)
- Hellenic (Until 1996 May)
- Chiquita Hellenic (Until 1992 Dec)
- Kurashima Maru (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,471 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PADOVA
© ALEX MATEVKO
Kurashima Maru
© simonwp
PADOVA
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!