ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PELANGI - IMO 9121259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:KOTA PELANGIAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121259Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam Uniport terminal.

Ex: Potsdam-02,Ipex Emperor-99,Sea Elegance-97,Potsdam-96

Flag: Liberia
Built: 1996
GRT: 31,131
DWT: 38,650
Loa: 210
Kts: 22
Bm: 32
Type: Containership
Vessel Identification
Name:Mamitsa
IMO:9121259
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015862
Callsign:ELZU8
Former name(s):
- Potsdam (Until 2012 Nov)
- Kota Pelangi (Until 2011 Oct)
- Potsdam (Until 2010 Mar)
- Kota Pelangi (Until 2009 Apr)
- Potsdam (Until 2002 Mar)
- Ipex Emperor (Until 1999 Aug)
- Sea Elegance (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,131 tons
Summer DWT:38,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAMITSA, KUO HUNG & SHAHR E KORD
© Geir Vinnes
MAMITSA
© Geir Vinnes
MAMITSA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!