ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHINWA MARU - IMO 8602490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SHINWA MARUAdded:Aug 13, 2014
Captured:September 19, 1994IMO:8602490Hits:1,049
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading coal at Haypoint Terminal (Australia), September 19th 1994.
SHINWA MARU / JPN / Bulker / 1987 - Ichihara / GT 87183 / IMO 8602490 / 290.00 x 45.01 m / 17700 hp / 16.6 kn
Launched as SHINWA MARU, 1997- IRIS FRONTIER, 05/2012- BU in China ($9 165 000).
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris Frontier
IMO:8602490
Former name(s):
- Shinwa Maru (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,183 tons
Summer DWT:156,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Iris Frontier
© Kees Heemskerk
IRIS FRONTIER
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!