Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stafford - IMO 8217908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:StaffordAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Stafford / 8217908 at Dunkirk 2004

*14,102 g.t. LPG Carrier built in 1984 by Odense Staalsb. Ex names: SINE MAERSK, OLGA MAERSK. Sold for demolition 2011. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Maersk Stafford (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sine Maersk (Until 1993 Nov)
- Olga Maersk (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© tropic maritime images
© Graham Darling
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!