ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN JADE - IMO 9304057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy Batty [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN JADEAdded:Aug 13, 2014
Captured:August 12, 2014IMO:9304057Hits:626
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
When light and dark unite, in Santorini.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Jade
IMO:9304057
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308416000
Callsign:C6WK7
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Hawaii (Until 2008 Feb 11)
- Pride Of Hawai'i (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:93,558 tons
Summer DWT:7,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°40’26.88” N, 80°40’47.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 229° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Bz Harvest Caye
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
14:30:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 05:00:53 UTCBergen
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 29th, 00:00:54 UTCFlam
2018 August 28th, 01:30:08 UTCHellesylt
2018 August 27th, 03:00:55 UTCHaugesund
2018 August 25th, 04:00:18 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 25th, 03:00:20 UTCSowthampton
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:41 UTCHamburg
2018 August 16th, 05:00:47 UTCLeknes
2018 August 14th, 01:00:31 UTCHellesylt
More Of This Ship
Norwegian Jade
© John Durston
Norwegian Jade
© John Durston
NORWEGIAN JADE
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Roy Batty on Aug 18, 2014 19:01 (4 years ago)
thanks Tord!
Tord Avsnes Sæle on Aug 14, 2014 05:05 (4 years ago)
very nice shot.
Roy Batty on Aug 13, 2014 22:19 (4 years ago)
thanks shaun!and if it wasnt that windy, the photo would be even clearer :)
SSM2005 on Aug 13, 2014 21:21 (4 years ago)
Beautiful shot once again Roy, one for NCL's 2015 brochure!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!