ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TASMANAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194282Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads.(Holland)
2006-03-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°13’14.21” N, 21°42’58.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 236° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Fi Nli
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 17:00:54 UTCFi Nli
2018 June 16th, 04:00:49 UTCPlszz
2018 June 6th, 15:00:17 UTCFinli
2018 June 1st, 13:00:51 UTCFihmn
2018 May 31st, 17:00:44 UTCRu Uluc?m
2018 May 31st, 17:00:34 UTCRu Ulu
2018 May 25th, 21:30:50 UTCPuvyg
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:10 UTCVyborg
2018 May 14th, 07:00:02 UTCKolding
2018 May 9th, 05:00:53 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
PRIMA QUEEN
© Igor Dilo
Prima Queen
© eckhard uhrbrock
Prima Queen
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!