ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONE B - IMO 7351642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LEONE BAdded:Mar 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7351642Hits:1,269
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul feb.2006
IMO No 7351642
ex Gianni Zeta,Starlet
Cant. dell'Alto Adriatico,Trieste.Italy.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Beco Voyager 2
IMO:7351642
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657247000
Callsign:5NKG2
Former name(s):
- Leone (Until 2008 Nov)
- Leone B (Until 2007 Mar)
- Starlet (Until 1999 Jan)
- Gianni Zeta (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,597 tons
Summer DWT:7,863 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONE B
© carlo martinelli
Leone B
© Nestin
LEONE B
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Mohammed Alhassan on Jun 03, 2014 17:05 (4 years ago)
Aground in Lekki, Lagos Nigeria. under the name Fortune Glory 1. incidence happened around 10pm Monday 02/06/2014
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 23, 2006 18:29 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Bridgetown (Barbados)
IMO: 7351642
Call Sign: 8PRH
Ex-names: Gianni Zeta; Starlet
Built by: Cant. dell 'alto Adriatico - Trieste (Italy) in 1975
Type/class: Oil Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 30, 2006 14:02 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
after a long greay days i hope it will be sunny days again
best regards
ilhan
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 29, 2006 18:19 (12 years ago)
Hi ILhan, intersting old coastal tanker. I like those ones with masts like thos one.
and the weather is fine agan at Istanbul.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!